Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. Accordingly, this Policy outlines how we collect, communicate, disclose and make use of personal information when you use Medical Tourism, Metro Pavia Health System website (http://www.medicaltourismmphs.com), as well as some of the actions we take to protect information.

Medical Tourism, Metro Pavia Health System (http://www.medical tourismmphs.com) website strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. We are also dedicated to protect our online visitors.

Personal Information

Medical Tourism, Metro Pavia Health System (http://www.medicaltourism mphs.com) collects personal information from visitors to our website on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected may include the name, mailing address, email, company name and phone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us or subscribe to join our email list or request any other service or information from us. The information collected is used to improve the content of our website, notify updates and respond to questions from our visitors.

Once the information is reviewed, it will be deleted or stored in our files.

Personal information received from any visitor will be used solely for internal purposes and will not be sold or loaned to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are unique identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser to allow our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to notify the web server that you have returned to a specific page.

You have the option to enable or disable cookies by modifying your web browser, however, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the website if you decide to disable them.

A web beacon is a transparent file image used to monitor your navigation around a specific website or site collection. They are also referred to as web bugs and are used by sites that hire third party services to monitor traffic. They can be used in association with cookies to understand how users interact with the pages and content of the website.

We may include third party advertising that uses cookies and web beacons in the course of the ads that appear on our website to determine the number of times you have seen an ad. No personally identifiable information that you provide to us is used by these third parties, so they can not personally identify you.

Browsers can be configured to enable or disable cookies or notify you when a cookie is sent to you. Privacy software can be used to cancel web beacons. Any of these actions should not cause a problem with our site.

Protection of Minors’ Privacy

This website is directed toward adults. Our policy is that we do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of thirteen (13) in compliance with the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information that does not personally identify users, to analyze trends, for site management purposes, for tracking users across the site, and collect aggregate demographic information about our users. The information collected is used solely for internal review and is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Disclosure of Information

If Medical Tourism, Metro Pavia Health System (http://www.medical tourismmphs.com) is sold, the information we obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our website may be transferred to the new owner as Part of the sale, so that the service that is provided to you may continue. In that case, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will use reasonable efforts to ensure that the buyer honors any opt-out of your information.

Correcting or Deleting Information

We provide this Privacy Policy as a statement that we are committed to ensure and protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and want to remove it from our database, click here.

Updates and Effective Date

Medical Tourism, Metro Pavia Health System website (http://www.medical tourismmphs.com) reserves the right to make changes to this policy. We encourage you to periodically review this page.

Acceptance

Use of this site indicates your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please do not use this site or any of the services offered by this site.